Accident TAI Hürkuş 17-102, Monday 22 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 June 2020
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
TAI Hürkuş
Owner/operator:Turkish Aerospace Industries (TAI)
Registration: 17-102
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beypazarı, Ankara -   Turkey
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A TAI Hürkuş turboprop trainer crashed during a test flight. Both pilots ejected safely.

Sources:

Photos and video crash moments..
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/video-hurkus-kaza-gecirdi/

https://tolgaozbek.com/ucus-emniyeti/hurkus-dustu-pilotlar-atladi/
https://defence.pk/pdf/threads/turkish-aviation-programs.62985/page-180