Accident Rans S-6ES Coyote PU-RGC, Saturday 20 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 June 2020
Time:20:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic COY2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rans S-6ES Coyote
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-RGC
MSN: FR-1176
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Quadra -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Quadra, São Paulo
Destination airport:Quadra, São Paulo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight accident in the rural area of Quadra. The accident occurred near the city's air club and left two people injured.

Sources:

https://oprogressodetatui.com.br/n/queda-de-aviao-deixa-duas-pessoas-feridas-em-area-rural-de-quadra/