Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft C24R Sierra N1826A, Tuesday 23 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 23 June 2020
Time:15:58 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C24R Sierra
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1826A
MSN: MC-761
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Brunswick Golden Isles Airport (BQK/KBQK), Brunswick, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Brunswick-Glynco Jetport, GA (BQK/KBQK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Brunswick Golden Isles Airport (BQK/KBQK), Brunswick, Georgia.
The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:4061473284246::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:24-JUN-20,BEECH
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1826A

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/67192_1552791546.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 April 2006 N1826A Private 0 Panama City, Florida sub