Accident glider , Wednesday 24 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 June 2020
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Friedberg, Hartberg-Fürstenfeld -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider crash landed as the pilot performed an emergency landing. Both occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://steiermark.orf.at/stories/3054802/