Incident Boeing 777-381ER JA779A, Friday 26 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 June 2020
Time:14:57 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-381ER
Owner/operator:All Nippon Airways - ANA
Registration: JA779A
MSN: 34894/631
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 102
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tokyo/Narita International Airport (NRT/RJAA) -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:San Francisco International Airport, CA (SFO/KSFO)
Destination airport:Tokyo/Narita International Airport (NRT/RJAA), Japan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Boeing 777-381ER of All Nippon Airways, operating flight ANA/NH7 from San Francisco, CA, USA to Tokyo/Narita, Japan, made a landing with a flat tire. The inner rear tire of the right main landing gear had been deflated en route. The Boeing landed on runway 34L, and vacated the runway via taxiway A4. The plane stayed on taxiway W beteen W4 and W5N for investigation a half hour, and was towed to the gate. The sole operated runway 34L was closed for a while. No reported injuries.

Sources:

https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/636c9a5b0c114f9a7931c414cdab28fc1c34d5ff
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/nh7#24c8991f