Accident Bell 47G-2 ,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 November 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 47G-2
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:northern Algeria -   Algeria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on take off for ambulance flight. Type not confirmed. Two crew injured and the wounded soldier died.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 7 November 1955