Incident Monnett Sonerai II LTS N136DE, Saturday 27 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 June 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SRAI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Monnett Sonerai II LTS
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N136DE
MSN: 52594449
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Yavapai County, Prescott, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft, an experimental Wilcox built Sonerai II LTS, force landed to open field terrain in Prescott, Arizona. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:4453048570382::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:29-JUN-20,SONERAI
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=136DE

http://www.greatplainsas.com/sonroll.html
https://www.flickr.com/photos/chrisk48/5506748073