Accident Jodel DR.1051 F-PYXV, Sunday 26 January 2003
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 January 2003
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel DR.1051
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PYXV
MSN: 729
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mortefontaine-en-Thelle - 60 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec le sol par conditions météorologiques défavorables. Perte de références visuelles extérieures, obstination à atteindre la destination.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-xv030126/htm/f-xv030126.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-xv030126/pdf/f-xv030126.pdf