Accident Bell 47G-2 F-GDXJ, Friday 18 July 2003
ASN logo

Date:Friday 18 July 2003
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 47G-2
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GDXJ
MSN: 1317
Year of manufacture:1955
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Champillon - 51 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne électrique en épandage aérien. Prise en compte insuffisante des obstacles.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA f-xj030718
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-xj030718/htm/f-xj030718.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-xj030718/pdf/f-xj030718.pdf