Incident Bücker Bü-131B Jungmann CW+BE, Friday 22 November 1940
ASN logo

Date:Friday 22 November 1940
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-131B Jungmann
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: CW+BE
MSN: 377
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Döttingen -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Crailsheim
Destination airport:Crailsheim
Narrative:
The aircraft forced landed in a field near Döttingen due to low fuel after the student pilot lost orientation. The aircraft departed the following day and struck a dunghill. However, the pilot landed safely back in Germany.

Sources:

1939-1945 (Fremde Flugzeuge in der Schweiz - Landungen und Abstürze)
http://www.thundercloud.ch/pdf/Warbird_Miststock.pdf