Incident Beechcraft 300 Super King Air 300 N66, Wednesday 8 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 July 2020
Time:c. 12:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 300 Super King Air 300
Owner/operator:Federal Aviaton Administration
Registration: N66
MSN: FF-1
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Corpus Christi International Airport (CRP/KCRP), Corpus Christi, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Corpus Christi International Airport, TX (CRP/KCRP)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a prop strike upon landing at Corpus Christi International Airport (CRP/KCRP), Corpus Christi, Texas. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:08-JUL-20,CORPUS%20CHRISTI,N66
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N66/history/20200708/1733Z
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/NNum_results.aspx?NNumbertxt=66

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/64512_1493618240.jpg (photo)