Accident SZD-50-3 Puchacz SP-3322, Thursday 9 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 9 July 2020
Time:20:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Ziemi Jaroslawskiej
Registration: SP-3322
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Laszki Field Airport - EPJL -   Poland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EPJL
Destination airport:EPJL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider crashed shortly after take-off from Laszki Field Airport - EPJL. The pilot (18) suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

https://rzeszow.tvp.pl/48908636/wypadek-szybowca-w-laszkach-pilot-trafil-do-szpitala
https://info112.pl/2020/07/10/wypadek-szybowca-na-podkarpaciu-18-letni-pilot-walczy-o-zycie-zdjecia/
https://www.radio.rzeszow.pl/wiadomosci/33291/wypadek-szybowca-w-laszkach-pilot-w-szpitalu
https://pkbwl.gov.pl/index.php/raporty?raport=47&kategoria=1