Incident Socata MS.880B Rallye 100 T F-BUNM, Sunday 20 April 2003
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 April 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.880B Rallye 100 T
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BUNM
MSN: 2352
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chelles - 77 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie longitudinale de piste à l'atterrissage. Non décision de remettre les gaz due à une attente de confirmation extérieure du projet d'action.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-nm030420/htm/f-nm030420.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-nm030420/pdf/f-nm030420.pdf