Accident light aircraft , Saturday 11 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 July 2020
Time:
Type:light aircraft
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kaaimangrasi -   Suriname
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light aircraft was found burned in a wooded area near Kaaimangrasi in Suriname.
Police are investigating whether the aircraft crashed or was set afire after landing.

Sources:

https://m.starnieuws.com/index.php/welcome/index/nieuwsitem/59595