Accident Consolidated B-24-J-70-CO Liberator 42-100112, Saturday 18 March 1944
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 March 1944
Time:15:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-J-70-CO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-100112
MSN: WQ-Q
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dietschwil -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Shipdham
Destination airport:Shipdham
Narrative:
Shot down. The pilot managed to fly the aircraft to Switzerland, where all crew-members bailed out and survived. The aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/bauchlandung-2/