Incident Mudry CAP 10 F-BUDJ, Friday 21 February 2003
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 February 2003
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mudry CAP 10
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BUDJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques 64 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Blocage du palonnier en voltige après rupture d'une sangle de fixation du réservoir avant. Programme d'entretien inapproprié.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-dj030221/htm/f-dj030221.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-dj030221/pdf/f-dj030221.pdf