Accident Consolidated B-24-H-2-FO Liberator 42-7571, Tuesday 11 July 1944
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 July 1944
Time:13:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-2-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-7571
MSN: IS-D
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tibenham
Destination airport:Tibenham
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak. Emergency landing in Dübendorf. Overshoot the runway, nose-gear collapsed. The plane was scrapped.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/landepiste-ueberrollt/