Incident Boeing B-17G-50-DL Flying Fortress 44-6347, Friday 20 April 1945
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 April 1945
Time:12:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17G-50-DL Flying Fortress
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 44-6347
MSN: A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lucera
Destination airport:Lucera
Narrative:
The aircraft was hit by German flak. The pilot managed to land it in Dübendorf. All crew-members escaped safely. It was the last USAAF bomber landing in Dübendorf during the WWII. The plane was repaired and flown back to UK on the 1st of September 1945.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/die-letzte-flying-fortress/