Accident Stampe SV-4C , Thursday 20 September 1951
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 September 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SV4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stampe SV-4C
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:35 km W of Marrakech -   Morocco
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Marrakech
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Alt Immour. Pilot André Palpel bailed out but did not survive. Type not confirmed.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 21 September 1951