Incident Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II F-GHVQ, Saturday 22 June 2002
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 June 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GHVQ
MSN: 1398
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Toucy - 89 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Pompage moteur, collision avec la surface de l'eau. Prise en compte insuffisante des performances de l'aéronef, demande excessive de puissance moteur en vol stationnaire.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA f-vq020622
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-vq020622/htm/f-vq020622.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-vq020622/pdf/f-vq020622.pdf