Accident Jodel D.140 F-BKSR, Friday 25 January 2002
ASN logo

Date:Friday 25 January 2002
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic D140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.140
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BKSR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Méribel - 73 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie longitudinale de piste au décollage. Prise en compte insuffisante des conditions de décollage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-sr020125/htm/f-sr020125.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-sr020125/pdf/f-sr020125.pdf