Gear-up landing Incident Airmax SeaMax M22 N542SM, Monday 27 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 27 July 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SMAX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airmax SeaMax M22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N542SM
MSN: 97
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Renton Municipal Airport (RNT/KRNT), Renton, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Renton Airport, WA (RNT/KRNT)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Renton Municipal Airport (RNT/KRNT), Renton, Washington. The amphibious airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:27-JUL-20,RENTON,N542SM
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N542SM
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000591177.html

https://www.seamaxaircraft.com/