Incident Cessna 120 N1962N, Friday 17 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 July 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C120 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 120
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1962N
MSN: 12198
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:L O Simenstad Municipal Airport (OEO/KOEO)! Osceola, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Osceola Municipal Airport, WI (OEO/KOEO)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a noseover upon landing at L O Simenstad Municipal Airport (OEO/KOEO), Osceola, Wisconsin. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:17-JUL-20,OSCEOLA,N1962N
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N1962N
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/633660-bbca0ff31131df90b2ce8ea21f9893328f8ccb27/aircrafttype/C140