Accident Pacific Aerospace 750XL PK-RBP, Friday 31 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 July 2020
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P750 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pacific Aerospace 750XL
Owner/operator:Tariku Aviation
Registration: PK-RBP
MSN: 189
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Siriwo District -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Enarotali Airport
Destination airport:Siriwo District
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, because of a slippery runway, the small cargo plane veerde off the runway and crashed into some trees. Both pilot and co-pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://seputarpapua.com/view/pesawat-tariku-pengangkut-bansos-tergelincir-di-distrik-siriwo-paniai.html