Accident Socata Rallye 100S Sport F-BULK, Thursday 23 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 July 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata Rallye 100S Sport
Owner/operator:Association Castel Mauboussin
Registration: F-BULK
MSN: 2293
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cuers-Pierrefeu Airport (LFTF) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Cuers-Pierrefeu Airport (LFTF)
Destination airport:Cuers-Pierrefeu Airport (LFTF)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft went off the runway and came to rest in the aerodrome fence.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-to-the-socata-rallye100-registered-f-bulk-on-23072020-at-cuers-ad/

https://www.airplane-pictures.net/photo/507386/f-bulk-private-socata-ms-883-rallye/ (photo)