Incident Socata TB20 Trinidad F-GENS, Monday 9 December 2002
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 December 2002
Time:16:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB20 Trinidad
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GENS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lognes - 77 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage train rentré. Ajustage de la trappe et du capotage moteur du train avant inadapté.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ns021209/htm/f-ns021209.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ns021209/pdf/f-ns021209.pdf