Accident Grob G102 F-CFIC, Friday 7 June 2002
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 June 2002
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G102
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CFIC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Corbas - 69 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision en finale avec obstacle. Confusion dans l'utilisation des commandes, perception erronnée de la trajectoire finale.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ic020607/htm/f-ic020607.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ic020607/pdf/f-ic020607.pdf