Gear-up landing Incident Rockwell Commander 114 N14SG, Thursday 6 August 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 6 August 2020
Time:c. 14:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Commander 114
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N14SG
MSN: 14434
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Camarillo Airport (CMA/KCMA), Camarillo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Verne-Brackett Field, CA (POC/KPOC)
Destination airport:Camarillo Airport, CA (KCMA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Rockwell Commander 114 experienced a gearup landing at Camarillo Airport (CMA/KCMA), Camarillo, California.
The three POB were not injured and the airplane sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://keyt.com/news/2020/08/06/plane-lands-without-landing-gear-at-camarillo-airport/
https://www.kclu.org/post/plane-makes-crash-landing-south-coast-airport-three-board-unhurt#stream/0
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=14SG
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N14SG

https://s3.eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/abpic-media-eu-production/pictures/full_size_0296/1445439-large.jpg (photo)

Media: