Incident Jodel D.113 F-PYER, Sunday 20 January 2002
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 January 2002
Time:11:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.113
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PYER
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Barèges - 65 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste sur altisurface. Précipitation au cours des manoeuvres d'atterrissage et de décollage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-er020120/htm/f-er020120.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-er020120/pdf/f-er020120.pdf