Incident Cessna R182 F-GJCG, Friday 8 February 2002
ASN logo

Date:Friday 8 February 2002
Time:15:31
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GJCG
MSN: 18200340
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône 13 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage train rentré. Oubli de sortir le train dû à une perturbation de la dispersion adéquate de l'attention.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-cg020208/htm/f-cg020208.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-cg020208/pdf/f-cg020208.pdf