Incident Mooney M20J D-EBRW, Friday 5 July 2002
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 July 2002
Time:22:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20J
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EBRW
MSN: 24-3280
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ajaccio, Corse-du-Sud 2A -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Atterrissage train rentré. Surcharge de travail entraînant des oublis d'actions et de vérifications. Non respect des procédures publiées.

Sources:

http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/d-rw020705/htm/d-rw020705.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/d-rw020705/pdf/d-rw020705.pdf