Accident CASA 1.131H Jungmann (Bü 131) EC-AKB, Saturday 18 June 1955
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 June 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 1.131H Jungmann (Bü 131)
Owner/operator:Aero Club de León
Registration: EC-AKB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Belorado (Burgos) -   Spain
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
"EC-AK-B-131" crashed. Pilot Cap Ing. Aeronautico de Ejercito del Aire Daniel Innérarity Alcarraz seriously injured.

Sources:

http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/spain/20090506.txt
Diario de Burgos 19 June 1955, p1