Hard landing Incident Grob G102 F-CEXP, Thursday 12 April 2001
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 April 2001
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G102
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CEXP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Graulhet - 81 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Hard landing, confusion between the landing gear control and the airbrake control.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-xp010412a/htm/f-xp010412a.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-xp010412a/pdf/f-xp010412a.pdf