Incident commercial aircraft , Saturday 8 August 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 August 2020
Time:15:00 LT
Type:commercial aircraft
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tokyo/Narita International Airport (NRT/RJAA) -   Japan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Tokyo/Narita International Airport (NRT/RJAA), Japan
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A airplane departing from runway 16R of Tokyo/Narita reported that debris of blown tire were located on the runway. It is suspected that the debris came from the aircraft departing previously, but the troubled plane has not specified yet.

Sources:

https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/3b9ed1878c9aae7146e0513aaf681d4fa59f0e0b