Accident Socata MS.892A Rallye Commodore 150 F-BTRI, Friday 26 May 2000
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 May 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.892A Rallye Commodore 150
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BTRI
MSN: 12036
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Corlier, Ain 01 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage avant la piste. Prise en compte insuffisante des effets du vent en finale.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-ri000526/htm/f-ri000526.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-ri000526/pdf/f-ri000526.pdf