Accident Cirrus SR20 F-HPPM, Sunday 23 August 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 August 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR20
Owner/operator:Aéroclub midi-Pyrénées
Registration: F-HPPM
MSN: 2000
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Toulouse Lasbordes Airport (LFCL) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Toulouse/Lasbordes Airfield (LFCL)
Destination airport:Toulouse/Lasbordes Airfield (LFCL)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane landed hard and the nose landing gear broke. The plane stopped on the runway.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-to-the-cirrus-sr20-registered-f-hppm-on-23082020-at-toulouse-lasbordes-ad/