Accident Socata MS.893A Rallye Commodore 180 F-BPMO, Saturday 20 May 2000
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 May 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.893A Rallye Commodore 180
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BPMO
MSN: 10772
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Gaudens - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision en finale avec des bottes de foin. Choix d'un plan de descente inadapté à la présence d'obstacles.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-mo000520/htm/f-mo000520.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-mo000520/pdf/f-mo000520.pdf