Accident AAI RQ-7 Shadow , Tuesday 25 August 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 25 August 2020
Time:
Type:AAI RQ-7 Shadow
Owner/operator:Arkansas Army National Guard
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lavaca -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Fort Chaffee
Destination airport:Fort Chaffee
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The US military drone crashed under unknown circumstances during a training mission.

Sources:

https://www.nwaonline.com/news/2020/aug/25/arkansas-army-national-guard-drone-crashes-near/