Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20F Executive 21 N7125V, Wednesday 2 September 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 2 September 2020
Time:19:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20F Executive 21
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7125V
MSN: 22-0054
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Jacksboro Municipal Airport (21F), Jacksboro, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jacksboro Municipal Airport, TX (21F)
Destination airport:Jacksboro Municipal Airport, TX (21F)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Jacksboro Municipal Airport (21F), Jacksboro, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7125V
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7125V