Incident Glaser-Dirks DG-200/17 F-CHBJ, Thursday 1 June 2000
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 1 June 2000
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-200/17
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-CHBJ
MSN: 2-122/1726
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Séranon -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFMF
Destination airport:LFMF
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The glider sustained substantial damages during a forced landing in a field at Séranon. The fuselage broke into two.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-bj000601/htm/f-bj000601.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-bj000601/pdf/f-bj000601.pdf