Accident cropduster , Friday 11 September 2020
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 September 2020
Time:11:00
Type:cropduster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Coahuayana -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances in a banana plantation and was destroyed. The pilot was injured.

It's not Piper Pawnee XB-DGX from the file-photo. It crashed 25 february 2019.

Sources:

https://www.quadratin.com.mx/sucesos/cae-avioneta-fumigadora-en-platanera-de-coahuayana-ejido/
http://enterese.com.mx/cae-avioneta-fumigadora-en-platanera-de-coahuayana-ejido/