Incident Spacek SD-1 Minisport TC-UHE, Sunday 13 September 2020
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 13 September 2020
Time:
Type:Spacek SD-1 Minisport
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: TC-UHE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sivrihisar - Near Eskişehir -   Turkey
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Spacek SD-1 Minisport made a hard landing during a demonstration flight at Sivrihisar. W
The nose landing gear collapsed.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/sivrihsar-hava-gosterilerinde-kaza/