Accident Remos GX D-MTTG, Monday 14 September 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 14 September 2020
Time:20:23 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic GX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Remos GX
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MTTG
MSN: 358
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Sonderlandeplatz Teldau/Amholz Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Teldau/Amholz Airfield
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in a field while on approach to Teldau/Amholz Airfield, Germany. The pilot sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/108746/4706550
https://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/mecklenburg-vorpommern/Teldau-Sportflugzeug-beim-Landen-abgestuerzt,unfall15066.html
https://www.openspotter.org/bild.php?blid=59382
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-mttg#257f33b1