Accident Cessna A188B PR-AAM, Tuesday 9 May 2017
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 May 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PR-AAM
MSN: 18802728T
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Paranavaí, PR -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Suffered a loss of control on the ground.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

14 April 2022 PR-AAM Savana Aéro Agricola Ltd. 1 Mineiros-Fazenda Letícia, GO w/o