Incident Grob G102 F-CFMT, Monday 23 August 1999
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 August 1999
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G102
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CFMT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Martres-la-Rivière - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage en campagne. désorientation et identification erronée des repères au sol. Aéronef légèrement endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-mt990823/htm/f-mt990823.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-mt990823/pdf/f-mt990823.pdf