Incident Mudry CAP 10 F-GRIT, Friday 14 May 1999
ASN logo

Date:Friday 14 May 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mudry CAP 10
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GRIT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Chevru - 77 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
L'avion décolle de l'aérodrome de Lognes-Emerainville pour un vol local. Après environ vingt minutes de vol, il perd des éléments de structure, pique vers le sol et s'écrase.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-it990514/htm/f-it990514.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-it990514/pdf/f-it990514.pdf