Accident Socata MS.880B Rallye Club F-BSFE, Saturday 30 October 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 October 1999
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.880B Rallye Club
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BSFE
MSN: 1613
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Versailles, Yvelines 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Yvelines
Destination airport:local
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en vol, collision avec le sol. Crashed in castle grounds of Versailles shortly after take-off. Tourists (20-25).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-fe991030/htm/f-fe991030.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-fe991030/pdf/f-fe991030.pdf
Hamburger Abendblatt 1 November 1999