Accident Grob G103C Twin III Acro EC-JPE, Saturday 27 May 2006
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 May 2006
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Grob G103C Twin III Acro
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-JPE
MSN: 34138
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aeródromo de Santa Cilia (Huesca) -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Aeródromo de Santa Cilia (Huesca)
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Substantially damaged 27 May 2006 in a mid air collision between Glassir Dirks DG 500M D-KIDL and Grob G103C Twin III Acro EC-JPE over Aeródromo de Santa Cilia (Huesca), Spain.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Report number: A-030/2006
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. CIAIAC Ref. A-030/2006
2. https://www.mitma.gob.es/recursos_mfom/2006_030_a_eng.pdf