Accident Dassault Mirage F1C-200 215, Monday 12 November 1979
ASN logo

Date:Monday 12 November 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1C-200
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 215
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EC1/5
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea in bad visibility during exercise DASIX. CNE P. Bouygues did not eject.

Sources:

https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-taverny-fascafda
Scramble