Accident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza PT-LST, Wednesday 30 September 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 30 September 2020
Time:c. 07:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-LST
MSN: E-2488
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Camapuã, MS -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Birigui-Cmte Munir Djabak Airport, SP (SJWQ)
Destination airport:Rio Verde-Fazenda São Francisco Airport, GO (SWQC)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Birigui-Cmte Munir Djabak Airport (SJWQ), SP, bound for Fazenda São Francisco Airport Airport (SWQC), Rio Verde, GO, around 11:00 UTC.
During the cruise flight, the pilot reported to Campo Grande APP that the engine had failed. A forced landing was carried out in an unsheltered area, located at Fazenda Vale do Rio Verde, Camapuã, MS. The aircraft sustained substantial damage. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.diariodigital.com.br/geral/aeronave-cai-em-area-rural-de-camapua/
https://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2020/09/aviao-sai-de-sp-e-faz-pouso-forcado-em.html
CENIPA